KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

plurimandataria

English translation: multifirm agent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:plurimandataria
English translation:multifirm agent
Entered by: Therese Marshall

14:29 Mar 9, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agency agreement/contract
Italian term or phrase: plurimandataria
Context: Il mandato conferito all’Agente è di natura plurimandataria;
Therese Marshall
multifirm agent
Explanation:
to the multifrim agent
Selected response from:

Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5multifirm agent
Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
5of plurimandatory natureglorija
3is that conferred to a multifirm agent
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multifirm agent


Explanation:
to the multifrim agent

Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
of plurimandatory nature


Explanation:
.

glorija
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is that conferred to a multifirm agent


Explanation:
Multifirm agent exists in the Hoepli dictionary in this context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2008-03-09 15:07:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plurimandtaory agent has only one Google hit.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 258