KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

in ordine alla correttezza delle stesse

English translation: ensuring the correctness thereof


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in ordine alla correttezza delle stesse
English translation:ensuring the correctness thereof
Entered by: Therese Marshall

14:40 Mar 10, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agency agreement
Italian term or phrase: in ordine alla correttezza delle stesse
Context: L’Agente dovrà trasmettere alla Preponente le proposte di acquisto dei Prodotti, a propria cura ed esclusiva responsabilità, anche in ordine alla correttezza delle stesse;
Therese Marshall
ensuring the correctness thereof
Explanation:
...something like that...
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ensuring the correctness thereof
Tom in London
3also pertaining to accuracy of proposals/thereofpotra


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ensuring the correctness thereof


Explanation:
...something like that...

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 289

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
also pertaining to accuracy of proposals/thereof


Explanation:
this could also work

potra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43