KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

illimitatamente per quantità

English translation: unlimited quantities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:illimitatamente per quantità
English translation:unlimited quantities
Entered by: Dana Rinaldi

19:45 Apr 4, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: illimitatamente per quantità
Hello all, could you help me with this phrase.

La XXXX consente a XXXXX di utilizzare illimitatamente per quantità, indipendentemente dalla metrica usata....

TIA

Dana
Dana Rinaldi
Italy
unlimited quantities
Explanation:
this is what I would use

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-04 20:52:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to use unlimited quantities.......
Selected response from:

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5without quantity limit(s)
Cristina intern
4 +1unlimited quantities
Shera Lyn Parpia
4without limit to the quantity
James (Jim) Davis
3Witn no quantity limit
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Witn no quantity limit


Explanation:
Could be this.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-04-04 19:48:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*With* of course.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-04-04 19:50:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

With no quantity restriction is another possibility.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-04-04 19:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is what Babylon has to say:

illimitatamente
adv. boundlessly, unrestrictedly, without end


Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cristina intern: WHI*T* no quantity limit ???
14 hrs
  -> with no quantity limit.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unlimited quantities


Explanation:
this is what I would use

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-04 20:52:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to use unlimited quantities.......

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simon tanner
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without limit to the quantity


Explanation:
...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1337

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
without quantity limit(s)


Explanation:
"**Quantity limit** refers to setting limits on the amount of a drug a member can receive. ..."

"An even more fundamental procedural issue concerns the proper occasion for us- ing the **quantity limit** procedure. Mr. Mason asserts without qualification ..."



    Reference: http://www.aarpmedicarerx.com/exceptions_appeals.html
    Reference: http://links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0022-2429(195207)17%3A1%3C5...
Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4