KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

gestione a proprio rishio

English translation: operating at its own risk


07:34 Apr 5, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: gestione a proprio rishio
L'impresa aggiudicante espleterà i lavori con "gestione a proprio rischio e con propria organizzazione", mezzi ed attrezzature senza alcun vincolo.....

Thanks a lot
Dana Rinaldi
Italy
English translation:operating at its own risk
Explanation:
I would say "Operating at its own risk and with its own organisation"
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4operating at its own risk
Jean Martin
3 +1Self-risk management
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Self-risk management


Explanation:
I came up with this. Checking with Google it has hits relating to insurance etc.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
7 hrs
  -> Mille grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
operating at its own risk


Explanation:
I would say "Operating at its own risk and with its own organisation"

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
5 mins

agree  Paola Furini: "at its own risk and with its independent organization"
2 hrs

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 day12 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
1 day19 hrs