KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

separazione dei beni

English translation: separation of property regime


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:separazione dei beni
English translation:separation of property regime
Entered by: Kristina Wolsieffer

01:52 Sep 4, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: separazione dei beni
si tratta di un atto di matrimonio
vale87
separation of property regime
Explanation:
E' già nei glossari Kudoz

www.reading.ac.uk/nmsruntime/saveasdialog.asp?lID=7015&sID=... - ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/publications/docs/regimes/portugal_addendum_en.pdf


o anche........(sempre in Kudoz)

under separate ownership of assets during marriage
Selected response from:

Kristina Wolsieffer
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7separation of property regimeKristina Wolsieffer
4separate ownership of propertyMaria Kisic
4separate estate
Valeria Lattanzi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
separation of property regime


Explanation:
E' già nei glossari Kudoz

www.reading.ac.uk/nmsruntime/saveasdialog.asp?lID=7015&sID=... - ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/publications/docs/regimes/portugal_addendum_en.pdf


o anche........(sempre in Kudoz)

under separate ownership of assets during marriage


Kristina Wolsieffer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
18 mins

agree  James (Jim) Davis: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Community_property
51 mins

agree  Antonio Barros: no dount!
1 hr

agree  Penny Hewson
3 hrs

agree  Nadia Ayoub
7 hrs

agree  xxxAdrian MM.: also approx. tenancy-in-common www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/other/567413-gli_spos...
9 hrs

agree  fbbest: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Matrimonial_regime
3173 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separate estate


Explanation:
da IATE

Valeria Lattanzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separate ownership of property


Explanation:
#
Separate Ownership of Property | Divorce Lawyers Dallas
Where some items of husband’s were exchanged for other property during the course of the marriage, but these “new acquisitions’ were also separately.
www.divorce-lawyers-dallas.com/blog/?p=39 - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
#
The Cloth of Many Colored Silks: papers on history and society ... - Google Books Result
by John O. Hunwick, Ivor Wilks, Nancy Ellen ... - 1997 - History - 404 pages
The separate ownership of property generally found in marriages in matrilineal societies, then, does not imply complete economic independence in marriage; ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=081011299X...
#
How to Purchase a property in France - French Property Search
Often, following a solicitor’s advice, English spouses, married under the separate estates marital scheme (separate ownership of property marital scheme), ...
www.frenchpropertysearch.com/french-property-useful-informa... - 32k - Cached - Similar pages
#
by B Ausman - 2003 - All 2 versions
#
LegalEASE - Legal Library
It is an over simplification, but generally if a spouse fails to meet the requirements set by state law of the separate ownership of property, ...
www.vsc-legalease.com/index.php?area=library&library=&conte... - 23k - Cached - Similar pages
#
ooks.google.com/books?isbn=0521463858...
#
In This Issue
of the couple being dependent on their separate ownership of property, in which the. joint family by opposing such individual property rights stands in the ...
journals.cambridge.org/production/action/cjoGetFulltext?fulltextid=788032 - Similar pages
#
Tax News - November Newsletter 2005
This again should aim to equalise your joint or separate ownership of property and other assets. See the separate article we have written this month on the ...
www.taxassist.co.uk/TaxNews/november2005.php - 20k - Cached - Similar pages
#
A Treatise on Code Pleading and Practice: Also Containing 1900 ... - Google Books Result
by William Angus Sutherland - 1917 - Civil procedure
... overcome by the fact that the property was purchased with funds owned by her before marriage.44 A wife claiming separate ownership of property deeded to ...
books.google.com/books?id=NeE9AAAAIAAJ...
#
STATE v. PATTERSON
The unfortunate part of it is it ends up with people living with what amounts to separate ownership of property when, in a marital situation, that property ...
www.courts.state.me.us/court_info/opinions/2004_documents/0... - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

Maria Kisic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3