KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

adempimento fiscale

English translation: tax and/or social security obligation


09:04 Feb 1, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: adempimento fiscale
Remunerare l’attività della Modella curando ogni correlativo adempimento, ivi incluso ogni eventuale adempimento di carattere fiscale e/o previdenziale, tenendo pienamente indenne e manlevata XXXX

To remunerate the activities of the Model, ensuring any related fulfillment, including any possible fiscal and/or national insurance contributions, holding XXXX completely harmless (not happy with this)
Lietta Warren-Granato
Italy
English translation:tax and/or social security obligation
Explanation:
just a suggestion
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tax compliance
annpollak
4 +2tax and/or social security obligation
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax compliance


Explanation:
taking care of any related matters of compliance, inclusive of tax compliance and/or compliance in relation to social welfare,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-01 09:14:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you might also say "fiscal compliance"

annpollak
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rod Nelson
6 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax and/or social security obligation


Explanation:
just a suggestion

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
2 mins

agree  rossella mainardis
2 hrs