KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

certi della sua cortese collaborazione e in nome di un interesse comune

English translation: trusting in your collaboration and in our mutual interest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:certi della sua cortese collaborazione e in nome di un interesse comune
English translation:trusting in your collaboration and in our mutual interest
Entered by: rossella mainardis

10:55 Feb 5, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: certi della sua cortese collaborazione e in nome di un interesse comune
Si prega di veriicare la chiusura delle finestre per evitare di attirare l'attenzione di eventuali malintenzionati.... segue frase finale. E' un avviso di motel. grazie :)
frank56
trusting in your collaboration and in our mutual interest
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2009-02-12 10:22:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Frank :-))
Selected response from:

rossella mainardis
Italy
Grading comment
I got your tip.
Thanks. Frank
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3trusting in your collaboration and in our mutual interest
rossella mainardis
4 +4Thank you for helping us to make your stay a pleasant one/experience (for us both)
Shera Lyn Parpia
4thanking you in advance for your cooperation in this matter which affects us both
Susanna Garcia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thanking you in advance for your cooperation in this matter which affects us both


Explanation:
standard reply

Susanna Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  James (Jim) Davis: Sounds like a business letter
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Thank you for helping us to make your stay a pleasant one/experience (for us both)


Explanation:
actually I don't think the bit in parentheses is necessary. But this says all that is necessary in easy to understand English

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
10 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  James (Jim) Davis: "pleasant one for all"
40 mins
  -> true :)

agree  wordgirl: nicely put
43 mins
  -> thanks.

agree  ARS54
2 hrs
  -> thanks.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trusting in your collaboration and in our mutual interest


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2009-02-12 10:22:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Frank :-))

rossella mainardis
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
I got your tip.
Thanks. Frank
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  blattanzi
13 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Cedric Randolph
1 hr
  -> grazie

neutral  James (Jim) Davis: Sounds like a business letter
1 hr

agree  Serena Zarbo
6 hrs
  -> Grazie