KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

art. 58 *t.u.l.b. *

English translation: Consolidated banking laws


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:art. 58 *t.u.l.b. *
English translation:Consolidated banking laws
Entered by: rossella mainardis

15:30 Feb 16, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: art. 58 *t.u.l.b. *
Contratto di compavendita.

... ai sensi dell’art. 58 *t.u.l.b.* di cui al d.lgs. n. 385/93,

cos'è il t.u.l.b?

Thanks for any help
rossella mainardis
Italy
Consolidated banking laws
Explanation:
Testo unico delle leggi bancarie
Selected response from:

Marco Solinas
Grading comment
Thank you everyone for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6Consolidated banking lawsMarco Solinas
5 +1testo unico bancario
Angie Garbarino
5art. 58 of Italian banking law
Tom in London


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Consolidated banking laws


Explanation:
Testo unico delle leggi bancarie

Marco Solinas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thank you everyone for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino: esatto!
1 min

agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
11 mins

agree  Loredana Calo
13 mins

agree  Giovanni Pizzati: http://www.teocollector.com/titolo3.htm
20 mins

agree  Peter Cox
12 hrs

agree  Brannigan
18 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
testo unico bancario


Explanation:
TULB > Testo Unico delle Leggi Bancarie
(KudoZ) Italiano translation of TULB: Testo Unico delle Leggi Bancarie [ACRONYMS - Economia (Affari/Finanza)].
ita.proz.com/kudoz/Italian/economics/2http://www.bancaditalia.it/vigilanza/banche/normativa/leggi/... -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-16 15:38:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la traduzione inglese non la so, sorry

Angie Garbarino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Hélène Hayles: http://www.miolegale.it/normativa/59-TULB-Testo-Unico-Leggi-...
0 min
  -> Ciao Marie Helene

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
art. 58 of Italian banking law


Explanation:
art. 58 testo unico delle leggi bancarie

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 289