KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

assicurativi e previdenziali

English translation: insurance, social security and pension


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:assicurativi e previdenziali
English translation:insurance, social security and pension
Entered by: Mary Barattucci

14:53 Feb 20, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: assicurativi e previdenziali
Con la seguente scrittura privata, da valere a tutti gli effetti di Legge, specificando che quelli assicurativi e previdenziali intercorrenti tra l’IMPRESA CEDENTE i diritti ed i suoi esponenti incaricati, sono di pertinenza esclusiva della stessa IMPRESA CEDENTE e come tali esclusi dal presente contratto, che viene redatto in quadruplice originale regolare nell’imposta di bollo, e che verrà registrata a tassa fissa poiché trattasi di rapporto i cui corrispettivi saranno sottoposti ad IVA, tra i sottoscritti signori nelle loro qualità:

This is the first paragraph. I'm not sure how to translate assicurativi e previdenziali in this sentence
Mary Barattucci
Italy
insurance, social security and pension
Explanation:
You might abbreviate it to just "insurance and social security" with the latter including pensions
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2insurance, social security and pension
James (Jim) Davis
5 +1insurance & social security charges
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
insurance, social security and pension


Explanation:
You might abbreviate it to just "insurance and social security" with the latter including pensions

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1337
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rossella mainardis
3 hrs

agree  blattanzi
19 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insurance & social security charges


Explanation:
va sottinteso che si tratta di oneri, parola che manca nel testo

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
2 hrs