KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

compensi da quantificarsi a percentuale, a misura

English translation: fees to be based on percentage, measurement, an hourly rate, or by agreement.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:compensi da quantificarsi a percentuale, a misura, a vacazione, a discrezione
English translation:fees to be based on percentage, measurement, an hourly rate, or by agreement.
Entered by: emilia de paola

14:20 Feb 23, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: compensi da quantificarsi a percentuale, a misura
i compensi da quantificarsi a percentuale, a misura, a vacazione, a discrezione
emilia de paola
Italy
fees to be based on percentage, measurement, an hourly rate, or by agreement.
Explanation:
try this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2009-02-23 14:46:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I should know. I'm an architect.
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hi architect! Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fees to be based on percentage, measurement, an hourly rate, or by agreement.
Tom in London
3fees/remuneration to be calculated on a percentage, work done,
James (Jim) Davis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fees/remuneration to be calculated on a percentage, work done,


Explanation:
fees/remuneration to be calculated on a percentage, work done, hourly and discretionary basis

You don't give enought context to know which word is best for "compensi". "a misura" could be on a "piece rate" or "time and materials" basis, but I suspect these are accountants fees.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1337

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fees to be based on percentage, measurement, an hourly rate, or by agreement.


Explanation:
try this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2009-02-23 14:46:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I should know. I'm an architect.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 289
Grading comment
Hi architect! Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
1 hr