KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Documento di sintesi

English translation: abstract / summary / compound / short document - or "documento conclusivo : final document


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Documento di sintesi
English translation:abstract / summary / compound / short document - or "documento conclusivo : final document
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

17:05 Jan 25, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: Documento di sintesi
previo l'adempimento delle condizioni risultanti dall'atto di mutuo stesso e dal Documento di dintesi predisposto in base alle istruzioni...
Neli
abstract / short document / compound
Explanation:
documento sintetico.
a)presentazione abbreviata di un documento senza alcuna interpretazione o valutazione, che consente al lettore di conoscere se il documento gli interessi o meno;
b) presentazione abbreviata del contenuto di un documento che ne riepiloga brevemente i principali concetti

O, per quanto riguarda un documento ipotecario sintetico:

short form mortgage a mortgage (document which follows the exact language of the long form prescribed by law but is abbreviated,using shortened terminology,at the same time having the identical legal effect)





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2004-01-25 18:17:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inteso come documento conclusivo: FINAL DOCUMENT
Selected response from:

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per le spiegazioni. Elisabetta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4summary documentxxxjanus
4abstract / short document / compound
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abstract / short document / compound


Explanation:
documento sintetico.
a)presentazione abbreviata di un documento senza alcuna interpretazione o valutazione, che consente al lettore di conoscere se il documento gli interessi o meno;
b) presentazione abbreviata del contenuto di un documento che ne riepiloga brevemente i principali concetti

O, per quanto riguarda un documento ipotecario sintetico:

short form mortgage a mortgage (document which follows the exact language of the long form prescribed by law but is abbreviated,using shortened terminology,at the same time having the identical legal effect)





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2004-01-25 18:17:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inteso come documento conclusivo: FINAL DOCUMENT


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Grazie per le spiegazioni. Elisabetta

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summary document


Explanation:
.

xxxjanus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish