KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

credits

English translation: riconoscimenti


20:02 Mar 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contratto di licenza
Italian term or phrase: credits
6.1 The Licensee acknowledges that the Style Guide and the New Artwork and any designs used or
developed in the course of production of the Licensed Products or Associated Materials are or shall become the property of the Proprietor and the Licensor. The Licensee hereby assigns all existing and future copyright therein throughout the world and all other intellectual property rights which may subsist in such materials to the Proprietor and hereby irrevocably and unconditionally waives in favour of the Proprietor any and all moral rights which the Licensee may have therein. The Licensee shall ensure that all persons that are employed or contracted to create such materials make similar written assignments and waivers of any rights which they may have. The Licensee shall do such acts or execute such documents as may be necessary at the request and expense of the Licensor to give full effect to this provision.

6.2 The Licensee shall include on or in relation to the Licensed Products and Associated Materials

credits

to the Proprietor and the Licensor as well as formal copyright or trade mark notices as are set out in the Style Guide or as the Licensor may otherwise require.

I apply to the English native speakers because I think that the real meaning is quite difficult for the Italians.

Sorry!

TIA
anusca
anusca
Italy
English translation:riconoscimenti
Explanation:
They have to state the name of the Proprietor and the Licensor
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
Ok, mi pare la più azzeccata.
Grazie a tutti
slt
anusca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2riconoscimentiGrace Anderson
5accreditamentiIlaria Bottelli
3crediti
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
riconoscimenti


Explanation:
They have to state the name of the Proprietor and the Licensor

Grace Anderson
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 201
Grading comment
Ok, mi pare la più azzeccata.
Grazie a tutti
slt
anusca

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
37 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin
13 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crediti


Explanation:
Penso

http://www.musicarara.com/crediti.htm

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accreditamenti


Explanation:


• DGAAGG [apri in una nuova finestra]
... ACCREDITAMENTI, RICONOSCIMENTI E AUTORIZZAZIONI PER LE TELECOMUNICAZIONI. ... Accreditamenti
dei laboratori di prova degli apparati terminali di telecomunicazione. ...
http://www.palazzochigi.it/Presidenza/controllo_strategico/d...


• UNIVERSITA DEGLI STUDI DI PAVIA [apri in una nuova finestra]
... private che abbiano frequenti relazioni con il settore pubblico ovvero siano soggette
a nulla osta, autorizzazioni, licenze, concessioni e accreditamenti. 1 ...
http://www.unipv.it/webrstud/BANDI 2003-04/REGOLAMENTI SPEC/...




Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian