KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

efficacia delle premesse

English translation: validity of the assumptions (made)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:efficacia delle premesse
English translation:validity of the assumptions (made)
Entered by: Federica Masante

11:24 Mar 4, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Italian term or phrase: efficacia delle premesse
effectiveness of forewords??

in un contratto
Cristina Giannetti
validity of the assumptions (made)
Explanation:
si potrebbe rendere anche così ma ci vorrebbe più contesto!
Selected response from:

Federica Masante
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4validity of the assumptions (made)
Federica Masante
3 +1effectiveness of the recitalsIlaria Bottelli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
effectiveness of the recitals


Explanation:
io tradurrei così...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 11:30:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa meglio OF THE PREMISES

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 11:31:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



• Board Effectiveness [apri in una nuova finestra]
... to get specifics on their experience with \"good governance.\" This case study focuses
on a board whose effectiveness rests on two key premises: attention to ...
http://www.governanceinstitute.com/_coreModules/common/categ...
lingua: en




Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
validity of the assumptions (made)


Explanation:
si potrebbe rendere anche così ma ci vorrebbe più contesto!

Federica Masante
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27