KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

proporzioni e metodologie di suddivisione dei corrispettivi

English translation: ratios and methods of splitting up of amount due


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:proporzioni e metodologie di suddivisione dei corrispettivi
English translation:ratios and methods of splitting up of amount due
Entered by: ant. bor.

14:33 Mar 25, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: proporzioni e metodologie di suddivisione dei corrispettivi
I'm working on "rations and formulae" or "proportions and means" or modus operandi.......
I'm proofing someone else's translation. It's a renegotiation of a lease agreement.
This expression is splattered throughout the document. Thanks for ideas
snatalieg
ratios and methods of splitting up of amount due
Explanation:
Maybe..
Selected response from:

ant. bor.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ratios and ways of (sub-)apportioning the appropriate (charges)xxxKirstyMacC
3ratios and methods of splitting up of amount dueant. bor.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ratios and methods of splitting up of amount due


Explanation:
Maybe..

ant. bor.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ratios and ways of (sub-)apportioning the appropriate (charges)


Explanation:
Am unsure if corrispettivi is meant to work as a noun here.



xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GAR
18 mins
  -> e vero!

agree  gmel117608
3 hrs