KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Richiesta parere su affidamenti XXX (nome società) in materia di formazione

English translation: request opinion on XXX reliability in regards to.....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Richiesta parere su affidamenti XXX (nome società) in materia di formazione
English translation:request opinion on XXX reliability in regards to.....
Entered by: larat

09:29 Mar 29, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: Richiesta parere su affidamenti XXX (nome società) in materia di formazione
Mi interessa sapere come si traduce affidamenti. Assurtances? Entrustments?
larat
request opinion on XXX reliability in regards to.....
Explanation:
I think this is what the sentence wants to say unless the rest of the paragraph says something else.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 54 mins (2004-03-29 14:23:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hi Lara; the other term may be \"assignement\" which means assigning a job or a task, responability than the vocabulary \"assignment\" may be the right one. but if it is about trsting someone for TRAINING (formazione) than it s Reliability..
Selected response from:

Michael Deliso
Grading comment
Assignment was the correct one! Thanks a lot for your help. Lara
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4request opinion on XXX reliability in regards to.....
Michael Deliso
4credit worthinessGAR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Richiesta parere su affidamenti XXX (nome società) in materia di formazione
credit worthiness


Explanation:
I HAVE FOUND "AFFIDAMENTO (COME TERMINE BANCARIO)" TRANSLATED INTO "CREDIT WORTHINESS".
BUT I THINK THAT "RELIABILITY" IS ALSO GOOD.
HOPE IT CAN HELP

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Richiesta parere su affidamenti XXX (nome società) in materia di formazione
request opinion on XXX reliability in regards to.....


Explanation:
I think this is what the sentence wants to say unless the rest of the paragraph says something else.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 54 mins (2004-03-29 14:23:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hi Lara; the other term may be \"assignement\" which means assigning a job or a task, responability than the vocabulary \"assignment\" may be the right one. but if it is about trsting someone for TRAINING (formazione) than it s Reliability..

Michael Deliso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Assignment was the correct one! Thanks a lot for your help. Lara