KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

(le quote vengano)fiduciariamente intestate alla societa fiduciaria bancaria

English translation: shares are registred in the Trust Company Bank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:(le quote vengano)fiduciariamente intestate alla societa fiduciaria bancaria
English translation:shares are registred in the Trust Company Bank
Entered by: lesley haigh

17:31 Apr 4, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: (le quote vengano)fiduciariamente intestate alla societa fiduciaria bancaria
it is a legal contract and thi is a guarantee regarding the assignment of shares
lesley haigh
Italy
shares are registred in the Trust Company Bank
Explanation:
I would translate this way

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-04-04 17:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: Trust Bank Company
Selected response from:

ant. bor.
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3registered with the bank's nominee company
Peter Cox
3shares are registred in the Trust Company Bankant. bor.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shares are registred in the Trust Company Bank


Explanation:
I would translate this way

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-04-04 17:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: Trust Bank Company

ant. bor.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
thanks

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registered with the bank's nominee company


Explanation:
Another suggestion!

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232