KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

in ordine all'informativa

English translation: to the requirements of the directive relative to...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in ordine all'informativa
English translation:to the requirements of the directive relative to...
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

23:45 Apr 6, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: in ordine all'informativa
resta inteso che, nell'ambito del recultamento sara' cura del dipartimento attivarsi per il rispetto della L. 675.96 e di qualsiasi altra legge applicabile, con particolare riferimento a quanto stabilito in ordine all'informativa, all'acquisizione del consenso al trattamento, alla comunicazione dei dati sensibili.
CLINICAL TRIAL CONTRACT
fmatteoda
Spain
to the requirements of the directive relative to...
Explanation:
spero ti sia d'aiuto. PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1according to the directiveGAR
4to the requirements of the directive relative to...
Pasquale Capo
3circular ordersuslik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circular order


Explanation:
have a nice day!

suslik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to the requirements of the directive relative to...


Explanation:
spero ti sia d'aiuto. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
according to the directive


Explanation:
Hope it can help

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Melo
4 mins