KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

pieno diritto, titolo ed interesse

English translation: full rights, title and interest


23:51 Apr 6, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: pieno diritto, titolo ed interesse
La Societa' e' e dovra' rimanere l'esclusiva e legittima proprietaria a pieno diritto, titolo ed interesse di tutti i dati, riscontri, risultati e documento generati in conseguenza o in relazione al farmaco sperimentale
[Clinical Trial Contract]
fmatteoda
Spain
English translation:full rights, title and interest
Explanation:
I have seen this often in many contexts.
Selected response from:

esoft
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1full rights, title and interest
esoft
4by full right, title and interestGAR
3pleno jure, title and interestsuslik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pleno jure, title and interest


Explanation:
good luck

suslik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full rights, title and interest


Explanation:
I have seen this often in many contexts.


    Reference: http://a257.g.akamaitech.net/7/257/2422/14mar20010800/edocke...
esoft
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Melo
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by full right, title and interest


Explanation:
I would translate this way

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40