KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

eventuali domande dovranno essere oggetto di separato giudizio

English translation: claims, if any, shall be judged separately/ruled by a separate proceeding


07:52 Apr 7, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / lease agreement
Italian term or phrase: eventuali domande dovranno essere oggetto di separato giudizio
...nè il conduttore potrà fare valere alcuna azione o eccezione se non dopo avere eseguito il pagamento del canone dovuto, convenendo leparti che eventuali domande dovranno essere oggetto di separato giudizio
Mariangela Moroni
English translation:claims, if any, shall be judged separately/ruled by a separate proceeding
Explanation:
I do not use "eventual" for eventuali. I usually use "possibly" or "if any" between commas. I usually use "shall" in agreements.
Selected response from:

fgb
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3claims, if any, shall be judged separately/ruled by a separate proceedingfgb
5Any eventual questions will be judged separately
Befanetta81
5Each eventual query shall be judged separately
Stefan Melo
4any eventual queries shall be managed separatelyGAR


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Any eventual questions will be judged separately


Explanation:
Ciao :-)

Befanetta81
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
claims, if any, shall be judged separately/ruled by a separate proceeding


Explanation:
I do not use "eventual" for eventuali. I usually use "possibly" or "if any" between commas. I usually use "shall" in agreements.


fgb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Anderson
2 mins
  -> thx

agree  Dinny
7 mins
  -> thx

agree  Monika@ProZ
12 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Each eventual query shall be judged separately


Explanation:
Just a matter of known form...

Stefan Melo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
any eventual queries shall be managed separately


Explanation:
I would translate this way

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40