KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Domiciliazione

English translation: domiciliation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Domiciliazione
English translation:domiciliation
Entered by: Anthony Tamburro

15:16 Jul 31, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: Domiciliazione
Another article in a contract
Anthony Tamburro
domiciliation
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-07-31 15:29:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

banking domiciliation = domiliation (EN)
business/company = (branch) domicile
Selected response from:

hduverle
Grading comment
grazie 1000
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4domiciliation
hduverle
5Direct Debit
Vittorio Preite
3redirection service
Dr Andrew Read


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
domiciliation


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-07-31 15:29:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

banking domiciliation = domiliation (EN)
business/company = (branch) domicile

hduverle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
grazie 1000

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxESPARRON
1 min

agree  Nanny Wintjens
23 mins

agree  caramel
50 mins

agree  verbis
18 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
redirection service


Explanation:
Could really do with more context, but it can often mean this. See ref and do some more googling.


    Reference: http://www.mbevarese.it/servizio-domiciliazione.htm
Dr Andrew Read
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Direct Debit


Explanation:
UK Banking. Così si chiamano sul mio estratto conto.
In USA non lo so.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60