KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

a. r.

English translation: registered letter with return receipt requested / registered letter, return receipt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a. r.
English translation:registered letter with return receipt requested / registered letter, return receipt
Entered by: Ryszard Matuszewski

20:49 Aug 9, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: a. r.
La durata di questo contratto dovra’ essere di almeno 6 (sei) anni dalla data della stipula dello stesso.
Lo stesso potra’ essere sciolto solamente se entrambe le parti li vogliano e solamente tramite a.r. che ne porti le giuste cause.
Ryszard Matuszewski
registered letter with return receipt requested / registered letter, return receipt
Explanation:
See Previous edited KudoZ questions at:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=
Selected response from:

Manuela Bongioanni
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5registered letter with return receipt requested / registered letter, return receipt
Manuela Bongioanni
4recorded delivery letter
Jean Martin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recorded delivery letter


Explanation:
letter with advice of receipt.

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 315

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
registered letter with return receipt requested / registered letter, return receipt


Explanation:
See Previous edited KudoZ questions at:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=


Manuela Bongioanni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
2 hrs

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
5 hrs

agree  Science451: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/775601
18 hrs

agree  cleobella
1 day12 hrs

agree  gmel117608
2 days20 hrs