ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

l'incarico attribuito con il presente contratto

English translation: the position conferred with this contract

13:18 Sep 30, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: l'incarico attribuito con il presente contratto
a contract for sales representatives
volgil
English translation:the position conferred with this contract
Explanation:
This would normally be an agency or third party mandate
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7the position conferred with this contract
Jean Martin
4the mandate or..
Michael Deliso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the mandate or..


Explanation:
(appointment) attributed by the present contract

Michael Deliso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
the position conferred with this contract


Explanation:
This would normally be an agency or third party mandate

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
thank you for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Hélène Hayles
2 mins

agree  Helen Godfrey
39 mins

agree  Peter Cox
49 mins

agree  Balázs Gorka
19 hrs

agree  Ilaria Bottelli: also: conferred HEREBY
22 hrs

agree  xxxPaola75
23 hrs

agree  xxxsonja29
1 day8 hrs