KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

debito conto

English translation: has taken into account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:debito conto
English translation:has taken into account
Entered by: Vittorio Felaco

20:22 Dec 8, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: debito conto
Con la firma del contratto, il Fornitore riconosce di essersi reso pienamente edotto e di avere tenuto debito conto di tutte le condizioni ambientali e delle circostanze ed alee ad esse connesse che possano avere influenza sulla esecuzione del contratto e sulla determinazione dei prezzi.
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
has take into due account
Explanation:
È così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 1 min (2004-12-09 16:23:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry about the missing letter...
Selected response from:

Vittorio Felaco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6has take into due accountVittorio Felaco
4duly noted
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tenuto debito conto
duly noted


Explanation:
Another option

*********

il Fornitore riconosce ... di avere tenuto debito conto ...
=
the Supplier acknowledges that it ... has duly noted ...

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
has take into due account


Explanation:
È così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 1 min (2004-12-09 16:23:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry about the missing letter...

Vittorio Felaco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft: ..taken ...
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Jean Martin
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  indiawharf
4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Yakov Tomara: or 'taken due note'
10 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Peter Cox
13 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  locker: locker
1 day15 hrs
  -> Grazie!