KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

senza formalità di procedura

English translation: informal procedures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:senza formalità di procedura
English translation:informal procedures
Entered by: esoft

16:18 Feb 17, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: senza formalità di procedura
Il deliberato del Collegio Arbitrale, che agirà senza formalità di procedura, quale amichevole compositore, non è soggetto ad alcuna impugnativa...
bradipo
informal procedures
Explanation:
http://search.msn.com/results.aspx?FORM=TOOLBR&q=arbitration...
Selected response from:

esoft
Canada
Grading comment
I prefer this one. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1informal procedures
esoft
4 +1without procedural formalities
Marc Vitale


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senza formalità di procedura
without procedural formalities


Explanation:
oppure "without being bound by procedural formalities" o "free of procedural formalities"

Marc Vitale
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
1 hr
  -> thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senza formalità di procedura
informal procedures


Explanation:
http://search.msn.com/results.aspx?FORM=TOOLBR&q=arbitration...

esoft
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
I prefer this one. Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola Spiniello
27 mins