KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

adempimenti amministrativi

English translation: administrative fulfilments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:adempimenti amministrativi
English translation:administrative fulfilments
Entered by: Francesca Santoni

10:55 Feb 18, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: adempimenti amministrativi
Adempimenti amministrativi in caso di infortunio sul lavoro.

Io ho pensato a "Administrative fulfilments" ma anche a "Administrative Policies and Procedures" visto che si tratta di un titolo e la traduzione letterale mi sembra insoddisfacente.
Che ne pensate? grazie!
Mattia
administrative fulfilment
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Francesca Santoni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2administrative formalitieshirselina
4administrative obligations in case of industrial injury
Rita Bandinelli
3administrative fulfilmentFrancesca Santoni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
administrative formalities


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
40 mins

agree  Sonia Hill
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administrative fulfilment


Explanation:
-

Francesca Santoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administrative obligations in case of industrial injury


Explanation:
... o industrial accident

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian