KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

in re ipsa

English translation: in re ipsa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in re ipsa
English translation:in re ipsa
Entered by: Alessandra Renna

07:23 Feb 13, 2005
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / appeal
Italian term or phrase: in re ipsa
si tratta di un appello e la frase è "La prova è, per così dire in re ipsa"
michela sorgoni
in re ipsa
Explanation:
See the link below
Selected response from:

Alessandra Renna
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in re ipsa
Alessandra Renna
4inherently
Simon Sobrero


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in re ipsa


Explanation:
See the link below


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?ur...
Alessandra Renna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
thank you

4429 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inherently


Explanation:
Plain English please!


    Reference: http://www.oxfordreference.com/view/10.1093/acref/9780195369...
Simon Sobrero
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English