KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

utile ai fini degli istituti contrattuali

English translation: for the purposes of the contractual categories


15:11 Oct 26, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Italian term or phrase: utile ai fini degli istituti contrattuali
Le ricordiamo che, come per gli anni precedenti, le somme erogate a fronte del succitato piano incentivi non costituiscono ad alcun titolo retribuzione **utile ai fini degli istituti contrattuali** e quindi non potranno essere considerate retribuzione globale di fatto.

Thanks!!
Giulia Barontini
Italy
English translation:for the purposes of the contractual categories
Explanation:
not to be considered payments for the purposes of the contractual categories/institutions
Selected response from:

Patricia Crotty
Grading comment
Thanx to all! Giulia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2profitable to the aims of the contracted parties/institutionsxxxmuitoprazer
3 +1for the purposes of the contractual categories
Patricia Crotty


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
**utile ai fini degli istituti contrattuali**
profitable to the aims of the contracted parties/institutions


Explanation:
http://www.caledonia.org.uk/socialland/canada.htm

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petja Mladenova
4 hrs
  -> thanx

agree  clarinet3: agree
1 day56 mins
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
**utile ai fini degli istituti contrattuali**
for the purposes of the contractual categories


Explanation:
not to be considered payments for the purposes of the contractual categories/institutions

Patricia Crotty
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanx to all! Giulia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maryrose
5 hrs
  -> thanks Maryrose!