KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

variazioni in aumento

English translation: increase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:variazioni in aumento
English translation:increase
Entered by: Ivana UK

22:43 Feb 12, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Italian term or phrase: variazioni in aumento
Per tale via XXX ha aderito al rilievo dello studio, modificando il calcolo delle imposte predisposto ed integrandolo con un'ulteriore variazione in aumento ai fini Irpeg per un importo di XXXXXX euro.
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
increase
Explanation:
"further increase" Anything else is awkward, clumsy and wordy and...
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
I completely agree!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5increase
James (Jim) Davis
4upward change/s
Peter Cox
3variations in increase/ increase variations
TrueBaller


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
variations in increase/ increase variations


Explanation:
I would say...

TrueBaller
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upward change/s


Explanation:
an alternative

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
increase


Explanation:
"further increase" Anything else is awkward, clumsy and wordy and...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 295
Grading comment
I completely agree!