KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

disapplicazione

English translation: non application/disapplication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:disapplicazione
English translation:non application/disapplication
Entered by: Nicole Johnson

15:00 Jun 26, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / Article on tax regime for real estate holdings
Italian term or phrase: disapplicazione
Le holding potranno chiedere la ***disapplicazione*** anche se le partecipate, pur avendo utili capienti, li trattengono per finanziare piani di investimento effettivamente realizzati. Per le immobiliari, la dimostrazione che gli affitti inferiori ai valori presunti sono congrui, può essere fornita in base alle quotazioni consultabili nel sito del Territorio. Sempre escluse, senza necessità di istanza, le società in liquidazione giudiziaria.
Nicole Johnson
Italy
non application
Explanation:
Generally
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Thanks to Jim and to Penny and potra as well.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1disapplicationPenny Hewson
3 +1non application
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non application


Explanation:
Generally


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 295
Grading comment
Thanks to Jim and to Penny and potra as well.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  potra: Yes
4 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disapplication


Explanation:
UK law seems to use disapplication these days


    Reference: http://www.statutelaw.gov.uk/content.aspx?LegType=All+Primar...
Penny Hewson
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis: The law is a proverbial A** no sense of language or aesthetic
22 hrs