KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Imponibile previdenziale - URGENT!

English translation: Social security taxable base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Imponibile previdenziale
English translation:Social security taxable base
Entered by: Manuela Parisotto

16:56 Jul 13, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Italian term or phrase: Imponibile previdenziale - URGENT!
Here's the context:
Non sarà comunque sufficiente il mero recupero *dell’imponibile previdenziale*, ma si dovranno recuperare anche tutti quei dati positivi e negativi ( assegni familiari, sgravi contributivi, etc…) che ci possano far determinare l’effettivo importo da versare agli Enti Previdenziali." It's very very urgent, thanks in advance.
Manuela Parisotto
Italy
Social security taxable base
Explanation:
Ti basta?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2008-07-13 17:02:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure: computation base
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, anche per la velocità
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Social security taxable base
Giovanni Pizzati
4Taxable insurance
Tom in London


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Social security taxable base


Explanation:
Ti basta?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2008-07-13 17:02:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure: computation base

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Grazie, anche per la velocità

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rossella mainardis
5 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Peter Cox
8 hrs
  -> Thks, Pete!

agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
15 hrs
  -> grazie

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Taxable insurance


Explanation:
"previdenziale" could be any kind of insurance - not necessarily social security.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34