ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

dichiarazione sostitutiva di certificazione

English translation: Personal sworn declaration / Personal Declaration of Certification

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dichiarazione sostitutiva di certificazione
English translation:Personal sworn declaration / Personal Declaration of Certification
Entered by: Laverne

15:02 Dec 30, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / modulo
Italian term or phrase: dichiarazione sostitutiva di certificazione
Dichiarazione sostitutiva di certificazione - Accertamento rapporto di parentela
Note Riferimenti legislativi:
art. 10 della legge 31.12.1996, n. 675;
2 legge 4 gennaio 1968, n. 15 modificato dall'art. 3, comma 10, della legge 15 maggio 1997, n. 127;
art. 1 D.P.R. 20 ottobre 1998, n. 403.
Valentina Micheli
Personal sworn declaration / Personal Declaration of Certification
Explanation:
DICHIARAZIONE SOSTITUTIVA DI CERTIFICATI (art. 2 legge 4.1.68, n. 15, come modificata dalla legge 15.5.97, n.127 e D.P.R. 20.10.98, n.40)
Questo è quello che ho trovato nei link sottostanti.
Selected response from:

Laverne
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Personal sworn declaration / Personal Declaration of CertificationLaverne
4[statutory] declaration in lieu of certificate
Tom Thumb
3legally binding statement
Bilingualduo
Summary of reference entries provided
SUBSTITUTE STATEMENT IN LIEU OF AN OATH OR DECLARATIONRossano Rossi

  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Personal sworn declaration / Personal Declaration of Certification


Explanation:
DICHIARAZIONE SOSTITUTIVA DI CERTIFICATI (art. 2 legge 4.1.68, n. 15, come modificata dalla legge 15.5.97, n.127 e D.P.R. 20.10.98, n.40)
Questo è quello che ho trovato nei link sottostanti.


    Reference: http://www.italconphila.org/forms/IE2_9_2.pdf
    www.italconsmiami.com/docs/ Modulo%20Passaparto%20minori.pdf
Laverne
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legally binding statement


Explanation:
è la definizione che usa il consolato italiano di Londra

http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:JhAG_aCQOJEJ:sedi.esteri...

HTH

Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

1 day28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[statutory] declaration in lieu of certificate


Explanation:
Quote: The Embassy of Canada will then send the original declaration and statement in lieu of a certificate of non-impediment back to you at your address in Canada or ...

Stat. dec. in GB can be made for missing land title deeds etc.


    Reference: http://www.dfait-maeci.gc.ca/bangkok/marriage_laos-en.asp
Tom Thumb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 132




Reference comments


3377 days
Reference: SUBSTITUTE STATEMENT IN LIEU OF AN OATH OR DECLARATION

Reference information:
Potrebbe applicarsi in qualche caso


    Reference: http://www.uspto.gov/forms/aia0002.pdf
Rossano Rossi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in ItalianItalian