KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

Patrimoni destinati

English translation: assets which/that were allocated/destined/designed for


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Patrimoni destinati
English translation:assets which/that were allocated/destined/designed for
Entered by: John Walsh

16:38 Jun 20, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Patrimoni destinati
La società può costituire ***patrimoni destinati*** ad uno specifico affare ai sensi dell’art. 2447 bis e seguenti del codice civile. La deliberazione costitutiva è adottata dall’Assemblea ordinaria della società con la maggioranza prevista dal secondo comma del successivo articolo 9
John Walsh
Italy
assets which/that were allocated/destined/designed for
Explanation:
Russia in Global Affairs :: The Great Watershed Year
... minister might succumb to the temptation of writing strategies and manipulating assets which were allocated for the implementation of these strategies. ...
www.eng.globalaffairs.ru/numbers/10/814.html

US Envoy Urges Kazakhstan to Take Democratic Route
... reporter, Gennadiy Benditskiy, who wrote articles on embezzlement within the Ministry of Defense of potential assets that were allocated for purchase of ...
www.216.71.84.120/e/p/tp-20040210-24.html

MEETING AUSTRALIA’S SPACE REQUIREMENTS THROUGH COLLABORATIVE AND ...
... Hardening, encryption, and other technologies can to an extent protect space assets that were designed for military applications. ...
www.fisherinstitute.org.il/_Uploads/51CHAPTERFIVE3.pdf

Bulgaria: Report on the Application of Convention on Combating ...
State assets which were destined for privatisation have now been sold. The lack of accountability and. transparency in the process, coupled with the obvious ...
www.unpan1.un.org/intradoc/groups/public/documents/UNTC/UNP...

THIS SEARCH THIS DOCUMENT THIS CR ISSUE GO TO Next Hit Forward ...
Then we witnessed the destruction of our drug interdiction program, how we found recently assets that were destined for drug interdiction got diverted to ...
thomas.loc.gov/cgi-bin/query/z?r104:H10JN6-416

Kvaerner Group announces third quarter results - KVAERNER ASA
... agreements, concluded or pending completion, have finalised the disposal of all significant non-core businesses and assets that were destined for disposal as ...
www.kvaerner.com/text.cfm?ID=2-44-54-461
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3assets which/that were allocated/destined/designed for
Rafa Lombardino
4specific-use assets
Claudia Costa
4assets for ...
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assets for ...


Explanation:
assets assigned to, destined to, assets determined to, predisposed to...

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assets which/that were allocated/destined/designed for


Explanation:
Russia in Global Affairs :: The Great Watershed Year
... minister might succumb to the temptation of writing strategies and manipulating assets which were allocated for the implementation of these strategies. ...
www.eng.globalaffairs.ru/numbers/10/814.html

US Envoy Urges Kazakhstan to Take Democratic Route
... reporter, Gennadiy Benditskiy, who wrote articles on embezzlement within the Ministry of Defense of potential assets that were allocated for purchase of ...
www.216.71.84.120/e/p/tp-20040210-24.html

MEETING AUSTRALIA’S SPACE REQUIREMENTS THROUGH COLLABORATIVE AND ...
... Hardening, encryption, and other technologies can to an extent protect space assets that were designed for military applications. ...
www.fisherinstitute.org.il/_Uploads/51CHAPTERFIVE3.pdf

Bulgaria: Report on the Application of Convention on Combating ...
State assets which were destined for privatisation have now been sold. The lack of accountability and. transparency in the process, coupled with the obvious ...
www.unpan1.un.org/intradoc/groups/public/documents/UNTC/UNP...

THIS SEARCH THIS DOCUMENT THIS CR ISSUE GO TO Next Hit Forward ...
Then we witnessed the destruction of our drug interdiction program, how we found recently assets that were destined for drug interdiction got diverted to ...
thomas.loc.gov/cgi-bin/query/z?r104:H10JN6-416

Kvaerner Group announces third quarter results - KVAERNER ASA
... agreements, concluded or pending completion, have finalised the disposal of all significant non-core businesses and assets that were destined for disposal as ...
www.kvaerner.com/text.cfm?ID=2-44-54-461

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Perotti Coello
2 hrs
  -> Grazi :o)

agree  xxxAdrian MM.: assets earmarked for..
4 hrs
  -> Another good option! :o)

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
7 hrs
  -> :o)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specific-use assets


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 37,100 for Specific-use assets. (0.42 seconds)
[PDF] Integrating Transaction Costs Theory and Real Options Theory
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
‘specific-use assets’ specifically designed for use in. producing a given product
are likely to ... flexible assets to specific-use assets than a strategy ...
www.london.edu/assets/documents/PDF/R._Sanchez_1.pdf

Scenarios, Strategies and the Strategy Process - Title
... legal protection (such as patents), reputation and specific-use assets. ...
the business environment ( [1] Ashby 1983, the law of requisite variety,). ...
www.library.nijenrode.nl/library/ publications/nijrep/1997-01/1997-01.html -

Claudia Costa
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 19