KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

comunicari

English translation: misprint for "comunitari"


06:22 Jun 21, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Relata di Notica - Judicial Decision
Italian term or phrase: comunicari
Nel caso di specie appaiono quindi in conferenti i precedenti ***comunicari*** richiamati da XXX, che si referiscono a situazioni diverse da quella in esame...
Is it possible that the word means Community or Communal in this context of International Law (EU)?
Joseph Hovan
English translation:misprint for "comunitari"
Explanation:
- European Community precedents - also since it says that those precedents appear to be "inconferenti" not "in conferenti" i.e. irrelevant.

Diritto & Diritti - rivista giuridica on line
I precedenti comunitari; 3. Le pronunce della Corte Costituzionale e della ...
I PRECEDENTI COMUNITARI. Il sistema italiano di rimborso dei tributi ...
www.diritto.it/articoli/europa/balestra1.html - 101k - 19 giu 2005 - Copia cache - Pagine simili

CODACONS
Esistono inoltre precedenti comunitari che permettono di sospendere anche
finanziamenti europei di diversa origine quando questi vengano utilizzati in modo ...
www.codacons.it/ambiente/zpssic.html - 9k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

[DOC] Newsletter Subfornitura nelle attività produttive
Formato file: Microsoft Word 97 - Versione HTML
I precedenti comunitari. Nei documenti della Commissione europea ai quali si è
ispirato il legislatore italiano la subfornitura è definita in ‘termini ...
www.santalex.com/newsletter/n6it.doc - Pagine simili

Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks you all!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1misprint for "comunitari"Grace Anderson
4communiqués
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communiqués


Explanation:
I think that is the meaning

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-06-21 06:42:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Speeches, Declarations & Joint-Communiques etc.
STATEMENT BY HIS EXCELLENCY U WIN AUNG, MINISTER FOR FOREIGN AFFAIRS OF THE UNION OF MYANMAR AT THE MEETING OF THE FOREIGN MINISTERS OF THE NON-ALIGNED MOVEMENT
http://www.mofa.gov.mm/speeches/speech2.html
Concerning the defense expenditures of the European partners of NATO, I have to admit that here we show clearly a negative balance sheet. Many of the COMMUNIQUÉS in the last couple of years, especially that of the 50th anniversary summit in Washington and the new strategic initiative ...
http://www.fesdc.org/Speeches Papers/Lentz,6.6.02.html



Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
misprint for "comunitari"


Explanation:
- European Community precedents - also since it says that those precedents appear to be "inconferenti" not "in conferenti" i.e. irrelevant.

Diritto & Diritti - rivista giuridica on line
I precedenti comunitari; 3. Le pronunce della Corte Costituzionale e della ...
I PRECEDENTI COMUNITARI. Il sistema italiano di rimborso dei tributi ...
www.diritto.it/articoli/europa/balestra1.html - 101k - 19 giu 2005 - Copia cache - Pagine simili

CODACONS
Esistono inoltre precedenti comunitari che permettono di sospendere anche
finanziamenti europei di diversa origine quando questi vengano utilizzati in modo ...
www.codacons.it/ambiente/zpssic.html - 9k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

[DOC] Newsletter Subfornitura nelle attività produttive
Formato file: Microsoft Word 97 - Versione HTML
I precedenti comunitari. Nei documenti della Commissione europea ai quali si è
ispirato il legislatore italiano la subfornitura è definita in ‘termini ...
www.santalex.com/newsletter/n6it.doc - Pagine simili



Grace Anderson
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 519
Grading comment
Thanks you all!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
205 days