KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

generalizzato in atti

English translation: details available among documents


10:26 Jun 21, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: generalizzato in atti
Description of accused at start of a transcript of an examination:

XXXXX, generalizzato in atti, detenuto presso XXXX
Jonathan Morris
English translation:details available among documents
Explanation:
means that the person (or company)'s general details are available elsewhere among the documents ("atti")
Selected response from:

garrett higgins
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5information/docs registered in the court/trial recordsindiawharf
4details available among documentsgarrett higgins


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
details available among documents


Explanation:
means that the person (or company)'s general details are available elsewhere among the documents ("atti")

garrett higgins
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
information/docs registered in the court/trial records


Explanation:
A type of term for which you have to see the whole sentence and then reword it.

indiawharf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4