KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

Agevolazioni per la riconversione produttiva

English translation: (Fiscal) Incentives for production conversion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Agevolazioni per la riconversione produttiva
English translation:(Fiscal) Incentives for production conversion
Entered by: lizzy g

16:59 Jul 18, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Agevolazioni per la riconversione produttiva
Agevolazioni per la riconversione produttiva

I'm not sure about this... tax breaks/special terms for effective restructuring...

The topic is metal disposal and it is a legal document.

Thanks for your help.
lizzy g
(Fiscal) Incentives for production conversion
Explanation:
... ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 15 mins (2005-07-18 22:15:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I assume this has to do with the RoHS EU Directive
Selected response from:

Linda 969
Grading comment
Thank you for this Linda! You are right about the RoHS EU Directive too!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(Fiscal) Incentives for production conversion
Linda 969
2Conversion Tax Incentiveshirselina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Conversion Tax Incentives


Explanation:
Depending on your context.

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 60

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Fiscal) Incentives for production conversion


Explanation:
... ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 15 mins (2005-07-18 22:15:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I assume this has to do with the RoHS EU Directive

Linda 969
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Thank you for this Linda! You are right about the RoHS EU Directive too!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
5 hrs
  -> thanks, Peter

agree  Jean Martin
12 hrs
  -> thanks, Jean