KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

manuale di disciplina aziendale

English translation: company/business disciplinary manual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:manuale di disciplina aziendale
English translation:company/business disciplinary manual
Entered by: Peter Cox

08:29 Jul 20, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: manuale di disciplina aziendale
il Responsabile del Servizip e/o le persone designate all’espletamento del Servizio, dovranno segnalarlo all’Ufficio Tecnico e nei confronti del lavoratore prendere i provvedimenti disciplinari previsti dal manuale di Disciplina Aziendale.
Denis Ottaviani
Italy
corporate disciplinary manual
Explanation:
or company/business disciplinary manual
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1corporate disciplinary manual
Peter Cox
5Disciplinary (Policy and) Procedures Manual
Ivana UK
5Employee Handbook
Elizabeth Lyons


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corporate disciplinary manual


Explanation:
or company/business disciplinary manual

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan de Boeck: acc.ohio.gov/bdmn0105.html
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Employee Handbook


Explanation:
Incorporates discipline typically, do's and don'ts guidelines; a more comprehensive term as a possibility.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 4 mins (2005-07-20 13:34:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR EMPLOYEE MANUAL

Employee Manual, Templates, and HR Forms.Employee Manual and Employee Management Form Templates for discipline, ... Employee Manual (Employee Handbook). Receipt of Handbook Acknowledgement ...
www.employeeuniversity.com/hrforms/ - 49k - Cached - Similar pages


Employee University - Employment Law Training VideosThese Employee Discipline training videos will show your managers how to document ... Workplace Discrimination; your employee handbook says that it is your ...
www.employeeuniversity.com/employmentlaw/ - 75k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.employeeuniversity.com ]


Create Your Employee Handbook, Company Manual, Employee Policies ...Create Employee Handbook Company Manuals Supervisor Manuals HR Policies Using our Instant HR Policies ... Supervisory policy manuals vs. employee handbooks. ...
www.instanthrpolicies.com/ - 47k - Jul 18, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


----- Labor ----- True, Walsh & Miller, LLP - attorneys at law ...Most employers use an employee handbook to provide that information. ... Termination of Employment (Discipline/ Standards of Conduct) ...
www.twmlaw.com/practice/requiredhandbook.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 5 mins (2005-07-20 13:35:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------




----- Labor ----- True, Walsh & Miller, LLP - attorneys at law ...Often employers will have two types of documents: an employee handbook and a policy and ... Termination of Employment (Discipline/ Standards of Conduct) ...
www.twmlaw.com/site/practice/requiredhandbook.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


CREATING AN EFFECTIVE EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK PARTNERS FOR SMALL ...He has an employee handbook. But no staff other than managers have seen it. ... In addition, listed disciplinary procedures, if not followed to the letter, ...
www.sba.gov/gopher/Business-Development/ Success-Series/Vol10/handbook.txt - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


HR Update - Bristol, Accountants, Audit, Tax, VAT, PAYE, Corporate ...South West, Bristol accountants offering Business Advice, Corporate Finance, ... There is also a provision for an employee to ask for a disciplinary meeting ...
www.solomonhare.co.uk/solomonhare/ HRServices/HR_Update_Sept_04.html - 24k - Jul 18, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


DCBA Brief, October 2003 Issue - Employee Handbooks: The Great Debate!The employee handbook should note that appropriate discipline depends, of course, ... it is a large corporate employer or a small family owned business. ...
www.dcba.org/brief/octissue/2003/art31003.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


Advanced Human Resource Management Certificate ProgramHow to draft and use employee handbooks and avoid lawsuits. Human Resource departments both in corporations and the public sector regularly spend a great ...
www.cmd.rutgers.edu/Advanced_HRM_cur.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


Employment Law CMD CurriculumLegal Framework for Employee Discipline and Discharge (Fee:$475) ... How to draft and use employee handbooks and avoid lawsuits ...
www.cmd.rutgers.edu/EmployLaw_curr.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages





Elizabeth Lyons
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Disciplinary (Policy and) Procedures Manual


Explanation:
... "detailed nature of the company regulations and the understanding that employees ... the . . . handbook and of the Disciplinary Procedures Manual reflect necessity of cause ...

Title of Policy: Disciplinary Policy and Procedures ... Berkshire Healthcare NHS Trust – Disciplinary Policy and Procedures. ORG003 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 0 min (2005-07-20 16:30:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

** Company Disciplinary Policy and Procedures Manual

(however, there is really no need to translate \"aziendale\")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 2 mins (2005-07-20 16:32:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Absence Policy and Procedures. Disciplinary Policy and Procedures. Staff Handbook ... Public Interest Disclosures Policy and Procedures. Disciplinary Policy and Procedures ...

www.dundeecoll.ac.uk/fof/foi2_hr.cfm


    Reference: http://www.state.hi.us/jud/23505.htm
    www.berkshire.nhs.uk/bhct/.../organisation/org003_disciplinary_vers2.pdf -
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 191