KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

atteso

English translation: awaiting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:atteso
English translation:awaiting
Entered by: Peter Cox

13:31 Jul 21, 2005
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / in law document
Italian term or phrase: atteso
il ricorso in questo caso sara' dilatorio, atteso l'intervenuto accordo delle parti sulla pena (in consideration of the parties agreeing on the conviction?)
nw
awaiting
Explanation:
Silvina is right, but suggest using the above word
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3awaiting
Peter Cox
4wait/expect/holdSilvina Jover-Cirillo


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wait/expect/hold


Explanation:
:)

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
awaiting


Explanation:
Silvina is right, but suggest using the above word

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Zibin
9 mins

agree  ivanamdb
39 mins

agree  Marmar123
21 hrs