ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

D.L.C.P.S.

English translation: Legislative decree of the provisional Head of State

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:D.L.C.P.S.
English translation:Legislative decree of the provisional Head of State
Entered by: Amy Christie

13:51 Aug 26, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / bank statement
Italian term or phrase: D.L.C.P.S.
This appears on a cerificate issued by the Ordine Provinciale di Roma dei Medici-Chirurghi e degli Odontoiatri

Ente di Diritto Pubblico (D.L.C.P.S. 13/9/1946 N. 233)

Thanks
Amy Christie
United Kingdom
Legislative decree of the provisional Head of State
Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/comm/enterprise/entrepreneurship/coop/c...
DLCPS n.1577 /1947 (Legislative decree of the
provisional Head of State )
Selected response from:

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks Stefano and also Silvia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Legislative decree of the provisional Head of State
Stefano Asperti
4Decreto legislativo del Capo provvisorio dello Stato
Silvia Baldi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Decreto legislativo del Capo provvisorio dello Stato


Explanation:
I would leave the abbreviation, as I normally do with similar ones (i.e. d.l. = decreto legge)

Silvia Baldi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Legislative decree of the provisional Head of State


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/comm/enterprise/entrepreneurship/coop/c...
DLCPS n.1577 /1947 (Legislative decree of the
provisional Head of State )

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Thanks Stefano and also Silvia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
10 mins
  -> Thanks Peter!! :-)

agree  Sonja Zibin: assolutamente d'accordo!!/ Sono in Massachussets, poi ti racconto...
19 mins
  -> Ciao Sonja! Meno male che c'è Kudoz... Mi sto annoiando da morire con la traduzione che sto svolgendo :-( Ciaoooooooooo!/Have a good time! Dove vai di bello?