KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

AUTORI DI REATO

English translation: crime committers


16:05 Feb 18, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: AUTORI DI REATO
crime authors?
sil78
English translation:crime committers
Explanation:
The region is still struggling with a legacy that associates police with corruption more than competence, and views them as crime-committers more than ...
usinfo.state.gov/dhr/Archive/2005/Apr/01-598437.html - 41k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Activities and Assessment for Teaching Statistical Inference ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
6 of 32 given course repeated crime. 18 of 40 not given course repeated crime. Use the simulation results to assess ... of literature group crime-committers ...
pnwmaa.whitman.edu/ChanceRossman.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] When public are ignored, who is to be blamed? The challenge of ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
on human behaviour, in this case crime committers? Today most people notably politicians and ... petty traders (crime committers) on another hand. ...
www.ifra-nairobi.net/new/abstracts/mfaume.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] When Public are Ignored, who is to be blamed?: Challenges of ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
behaviour of crime committers in a modern democratic society is far more ... and towns (laws) on one hand and the petty traders (crime committers) on ...
www.ifra-nairobi.net/new/ crime%20conference%20papers/mfaume.pdf - Similar pages


AngryBlackBitch: Violence!FYI: He's probably heading for a certain Kansas Church that harbors hate-crime committers claiming diplomatic immunity or some such nonsense. ...
angryblackbitch.blogspot.com/2006/02/violence.html - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


Nepilnameciu justicijos programaDetected juvenile crime committers · Age of detected crime committers · Occupation of detected crime committers · Convicted juveniles ...
www.nplc.lt/nj/english/statistika_uk.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Jennifer Baker
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1perpetrators of crimes
Jean Martin
5crime committersadv Linguado
3 +1crime committers
Jennifer Baker
4offendersreubenius


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crime committers


Explanation:
The region is still struggling with a legacy that associates police with corruption more than competence, and views them as crime-committers more than ...
usinfo.state.gov/dhr/Archive/2005/Apr/01-598437.html - 41k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Activities and Assessment for Teaching Statistical Inference ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
6 of 32 given course repeated crime. 18 of 40 not given course repeated crime. Use the simulation results to assess ... of literature group crime-committers ...
pnwmaa.whitman.edu/ChanceRossman.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] When public are ignored, who is to be blamed? The challenge of ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
on human behaviour, in this case crime committers? Today most people notably politicians and ... petty traders (crime committers) on another hand. ...
www.ifra-nairobi.net/new/abstracts/mfaume.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] When Public are Ignored, who is to be blamed?: Challenges of ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
behaviour of crime committers in a modern democratic society is far more ... and towns (laws) on one hand and the petty traders (crime committers) on ...
www.ifra-nairobi.net/new/ crime%20conference%20papers/mfaume.pdf - Similar pages


AngryBlackBitch: Violence!FYI: He's probably heading for a certain Kansas Church that harbors hate-crime committers claiming diplomatic immunity or some such nonsense. ...
angryblackbitch.blogspot.com/2006/02/violence.html - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


Nepilnameciu justicijos programaDetected juvenile crime committers · Age of detected crime committers · Occupation of detected crime committers · Convicted juveniles ...
www.nplc.lt/nj/english/statistika_uk.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages



Jennifer Baker
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adv Linguado: scusa:) stavamo scrivendo contemporaneamente:) ciao!
6 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crime committers


Explanation:
crime authors sarebbero gli scrittori di romanzi gialli ;)
ciao

adv Linguado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offenders


Explanation:
or perhaps 'criminals', depending on the context.

reubenius
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perpetrators of crimes


Explanation:
Another alternative, commonly used



Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tinawizzy
7 mins