KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

P.Q.M.

English translation: for this reason


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:P.Q.M.
English translation:for this reason
Entered by: Marc Vitale

15:31 Feb 19, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: P.Q.M.
Stante l'esito del giudizio e considerato che......
.........

P.Q.M.

Il Tribunale in persona del .......
condanna.....
Alessandro Miani
for this reason
Explanation:
P.Q.M. stands for Per Questo/i Motivo/i
Selected response from:

Marc Vitale
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3for this reason
Marc Vitale
4Per Questi Motivi
Patricia Crotty


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
for this reason


Explanation:
P.Q.M. stands for Per Questo/i Motivo/i

Marc Vitale
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia tamanini
4 hrs

agree  Daniela Zambrini
7 hrs

agree  Alessandro di Francia
18 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Per Questi Motivi


Explanation:
P.Q.M. [sigla di Per Questi Motivi] (d. p. civ.; d. p. pen.)

Sigla tipicamente presente in ogni sentenza o altro provvedimento decisorio quale introduzione al dispositivo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-02-19 21:53:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

therefore....

Patricia Crotty
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 318