KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

consentito

English translation: allowed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:consentito
English translation:allowed
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

17:32 Feb 20, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal document
Italian term or phrase: consentito
per uso: consentito
G22
allowed
Explanation:
allowed; authorized
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6allowed
Yaotl Altan
5permitted
Shera Lyn Parpia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
allowed


Explanation:
allowed; authorized

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Renzelli
10 mins
  -> Grazie, signorina.

agree  Denise DeVries
38 mins
  -> Thanx, Denise.-

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
5 hrs
  -> salu2 hasta Per´

agree  Alessandro di Francia
14 hrs
  -> Grazie, collega.

agree  Costanza T.
14 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Cristina Chaplin
2 days1 hr
  -> Gracias, colega.

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
permitted


Explanation:
another way, perhaps slightly more formal

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128