KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

cauzione di buona condotta

English translation: security for good behaviour


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cauzione di buona condotta
English translation:security for good behaviour
Entered by: Jean Martin

13:20 Feb 22, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: cauzione di buona condotta
si parla di misure di sicurezza patrimoniali, confisca e 'cauzione di buona condotta'

good conduct’s bail
sil78
security for good behaviour
Explanation:
As per de Franchis legal dictionary, which also gives recognisance of good behaviour
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
thx

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2security for good behaviour
Jean Martin
4bail on grounds of good conductCristina Chaplin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
security for good behaviour


Explanation:
As per de Franchis legal dictionary, which also gives recognisance of good behaviour

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 598
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  reubenius
6 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Chornelia
47 mins
  -> thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bail on grounds of good conduct


Explanation:
un'idea :)

Cristina Chaplin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 30