KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

si comunichi all' *Ufficio Campione* in sede

English translation: relevant


22:02 Aug 13, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Criminal Law
Italian term or phrase: si comunichi all' *Ufficio Campione* in sede
CAMPIONE: "nel processo penale, registro delle pene pecuniarie e delle spese di giustizia / servizio che provvede alla riscossione delle pene pecuniarie e delle spese processuali a carico del condannato"

esiste un ufficio equivalente?

GRAZIE
Luisa Giudice
English translation:relevant
Explanation:
Mi pare che si possa tradurre con relevant = competente,
Selected response from:

Angie Garbarino
Spain
Grading comment
GRAZIE!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Defender's Office
stefania da prato
3relevant
Angie Garbarino


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relevant


Explanation:
Mi pare che si possa tradurre con relevant = competente,


Angie Garbarino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 132
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
GRAZIE!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Defender's Office


Explanation:
the public defender's office is appointed by judges and it's responsible for representing people who face the loss of their liberty and are determined by the court to be unable to pay for a private attorney. Ho anche trovato LAW OFFICE OF THE PUBLIC DEFENDER..vedi te come ti "suona" meglio.
credo che sia l'equivalente di ufficio campione...

spero di esserti stata di aiuto..


stefania da prato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caterina Passari
8 hrs

agree  Cristina Chaplin
11 hrs

disagree  Patricia Crotty: This is some kind of expense register with the clerk of the court or registry. It has nothing to do with the defender's office
17 hrs

disagree  alina-c: the provision is sent to that office for a financial fine. it's something else: UFFICIO RECUPERO CREDITI SETTORE PENALE (ex Campione Penale)
2580 days