KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

*procede* questo ufficio

English translation: are within the juristiction of this office and must be consolidated/incorporated/unified


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:*procede* questo ufficio
English translation:are within the juristiction of this office and must be consolidated/incorporated/unified
Entered by: Rosanna Palermo

09:24 Aug 14, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Criminal Law
Italian term or phrase: *procede* questo ufficio
Per quanto concerne la pena pecuniaria, *procede* questo ufficio e deve essere unificata.


Scusate se continuo ad approfittare della vostra gentilezza... Nella frase sopra citata non riesco a capire bene il senso del verbo *procedere* in italiano. L'ufficio in questione e' la Procura della Repubblica.
Sono ottusa io oppure il verbo e' usato in modo ambiguo? Ho trovato solo 1 riferimento su google!!!
GRAZIE anticipate

grazie anticipate
Luisa Giudice
are within the juristiction of this office and must be consolidated/incorporated/unified
Explanation:
in regards to the monetary penalties, they are within the juristiction of this office and must be consolidated
Selected response from:

Rosanna Palermo
Grading comment
GRAZIE!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1are within the juristiction of this office and must be consolidated/incorporated/unified
Rosanna Palermo
5continue to be the domain of this office... or continue to be administered by this office...Vittorio Felaco
3to deal with
stefania da prato
3se ne incarica
Caterina Passari


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se ne incarica


Explanation:
??? solo una personalissima ipotesi:)

Caterina Passari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to deal with


Explanation:
o anche semplicemente "proceeds to.."

penso sia questo il senso..

buon lavoro

stefania da prato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
continue to be the domain of this office... or continue to be administered by this office...


Explanation:
Monetary fines continue to be the domain of this office....

Vittorio Felaco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
are within the juristiction of this office and must be consolidated/incorporated/unified


Explanation:
in regards to the monetary penalties, they are within the juristiction of this office and must be consolidated

Rosanna Palermo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 244
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
GRAZIE!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
16 mins
  -> Thanks Cristina..Have a great day!