KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

al momento dello svincolo della polizza assicurativa

English translation: at the time of expiration/termination of the insurance policy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:al momento dello svincolo della polizza assicurativa
English translation:at the time of expiration/termination of the insurance policy
Entered by: Rosanna Palermo

16:18 Oct 20, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: al momento dello svincolo della polizza assicurativa
(above).............per danni di esecuzione e responsabilità civile verso terzi, qualora non sia terminato il periodo di garanzia degli impianti...............

Once again, thanks in advance
Giovanna
giovie72
United States
at the time of expiration/termination of the insurance policy
Explanation:
for damages in encountered during execution and third party civil liabilities, as long as the warranty period of the systems is not expired
or
as long as the systems are still under warranty
Selected response from:

Rosanna Palermo
Grading comment
Thanks once again :-). Help was greatly appreciated.
Giovanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4at the time of expiration/termination of the insurance policy
Rosanna Palermo
3at the moment of discharge of contingent liability insurance policyPetja Mladenova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at the moment of discharge of contingent liability insurance policy


Explanation:
vincolo della polizza assicurativa = contingent liability insurance policy, so svincolo is the process of discharging liability

Petja Mladenova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks :-) Giovanna


1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at the time of expiration/termination of the insurance policy


Explanation:
for damages in encountered during execution and third party civil liabilities, as long as the warranty period of the systems is not expired
or
as long as the systems are still under warranty

Rosanna Palermo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 244
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks once again :-). Help was greatly appreciated.
Giovanna