KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

formare oggetto di alcun atto di disposizione

English translation: be assigned/transferred by the creditor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:formare oggetto di alcun atto di disposizione
English translation:be assigned/transferred by the creditor
Entered by: maryrose

03:53 Oct 22, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: formare oggetto di alcun atto di disposizione
Detti crediti non possono altresì ***formare oggetto di alcun atto di disposizione**** da parte del creditore.

Thanks for you help
Giovanna
giovie72
United States
be assigned/transferred by the creditor
Explanation:
These debts may not be assigned/transferred by the creditor.
Selected response from:

maryrose
Grading comment
Thanks MAryrose. you were of great help
Giovanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4be assigned/transferred by the creditormaryrose
3be the object of some act of disposal, disposition
silviantonia


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
be the object of some act of disposal, disposition


Explanation:
To have given credit (loans...) cannot also be the object of some act of disposal (disposition) on the part of the creditor.

silviantonia
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks :-)


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
be assigned/transferred by the creditor


Explanation:
These debts may not be assigned/transferred by the creditor.

maryrose
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thanks MAryrose. you were of great help
Giovanna