KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

quale quella in oggetto

English translation: the one in reference


20:23 Oct 26, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: quale quella in oggetto
disciplina specificatamente ‘ipotesi in cui — "quale quella in oggetto" — in cui “l’assicurato incorra in perdite per mancate vendite
Sandra Petrongolo
English translation:the one in reference
Explanation:
hope this helps
Selected response from:

giovie72
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4like the one in questionmaryrose
3the one in referencegiovie72


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the one in reference


Explanation:
hope this helps

giovie72
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
like the one in question


Explanation:
I would say this. Hope it helps.

maryrose
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 42