KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

consigliere relatore (di corte d'appello)

English translation: Reporting {approx. Privy Council} Appeal Judge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:consigliere relatore (di corte d'appello)
English translation:Reporting {approx. Privy Council} Appeal Judge
Entered by: 5168

12:10 Oct 31, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / JUDGMENTS
Italian term or phrase: consigliere relatore (di corte d'appello)
termine di una sentenza emessa da corte d'appello
5168
Reporting {approx. Privy Council} Appeal Judge
Explanation:
Juge Rapporteur
Selected response from:

xxxAdrian MM.
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Court of Appeal's proposing Councillor
clarinet3
4Reporting {approx. Privy Council} Appeal JudgexxxAdrian MM.
3the speaking counsellor
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the speaking counsellor


Explanation:
relatore can mean speaker or spokesman. Here it is the legal counsellor who exposes the facts.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 394

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reporting {approx. Privy Council} Appeal Judge


Explanation:
Juge Rapporteur


    Reference: http://httpwww.wikiwords.org/dictionary/giudice_relatore/393...
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 769
Grading comment
grazie

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Court of Appeal's proposing Councillor


Explanation:
RELATORE: s.m. relatrice s.f. 3 (di una proposta di legge) proposer of a bill ◆ agg. reporting.

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4