KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

atto di citazione in opposizione

English translation: notice of objection (to injunction etc.)/third-party summons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:atto di citazione in opposizione
English translation:notice of objection (to injunction etc.)/third-party summons
Entered by: 5168

12:20 Oct 31, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / JUDGMENTS
Italian term or phrase: atto di citazione in opposizione
"(nome appellata) rappresentata e difesa dall'avv ... per procura a margine dell'atto di citazone in opposizione"
5168
notice of objection (to injunction etc.)/third-party summons
Explanation:
Not enough context of the opposition i.e. what's being opposed.

Selected response from:

xxxAdrian MM.
Grading comment
mi sembrava la soluzione migliore. grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1notice of objection (to injunction etc.)/third-party summonsxxxAdrian MM.
3 +1Opposing writ of summons/writ of summons in opposition
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Opposing writ of summons/writ of summons in opposition


Explanation:
I hope this will be of help to you 5168

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 394

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clarinet3: agree
1 day2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notice of objection (to injunction etc.)/third-party summons


Explanation:
Not enough context of the opposition i.e. what's being opposed.



Example sentence(s):
  • Atto di citazione in Opposizione a Decreto Ingiuntivo ... atto dichiara di proporre, come in effetti propone, opposizione avverso al Decreto Ingiuntivo n. ...

    Reference: http://www.professione-avvocato.it/formulario/c54.htm
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 769
Grading comment
mi sembrava la soluzione migliore. grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Crotty
1 day1 min
  -> Grazie!