KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

NRG

English translation: General Registry Number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:NRG
English translation:General Registry Number
Entered by: Science451

13:31 Oct 31, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / industrial property court case
Italian term or phrase: NRG
"Nel giudizio NRG N° xxxx promosso da ..."
Context: Court case report on someone wanting to copy a DVD, not being able to and whingeing because claiming if he bought it, he should be allowed to copy it, etc etc. Hearing at the Court of Milan, section for industrial property rights.
Anyone know what NRG stands for? Thanks
Susan
Susan Gastaldi
General Registry Number
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks very much Mantra - also for answering so quickly! S
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5numero di registro generale
Malgorzata Fic-Trzmielewska
3 +2General Registry NumberScience451


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
General Registry Number


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1181059
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Thanks very much Mantra - also for answering so quickly! S

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
0 min
  -> grazie!

agree  Cristina Chaplin
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
numero di registro generale


Explanation:
D E C I S I O N E
sul ricorso in appello numero di registro generale 2464 del
2002...

segue NRG 2464/2002


    Reference: http://www.regione.emilia-romagna.it/osservatorio_sii_esu/no...
Malgorzata Fic-Trzmielewska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish